Year 2018            Click here to see League Results For 2017

12 The Best Nison's League Players of the Year 2017
# Name PhotoIIIIIIIVRank=(I)*6+(II)*4+(III)*2+(IV)
1 Raul 25842192
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran 131376150
3 Bogdan Bondrivski 914132138
4 Levinski Senior 13931121
5 Shmuel Fish 591511107
6 Sasha Mazo 56101387
7 Stas 21080674
8 Steven 356454
9 Gabyk 450448
10 Jundos 620044
11 Alex Zubatov 0311539
12 Kurtis Lynch 251135
13 Vitaly Bazilevsky 510034
14 Kadzinski Philippe 225434
Sunday Nov 11, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Gabyk (Unknown) I
2 Steve (1950) II
3 Raul (1990) III

Thursday Nov 8, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Jim (Unknown) III
4 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) IV
Sunday Nov 4, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Yura(2071) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Thursday Nov 1, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) III
Sunday Oct 28, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) II
3 Gabyk (Unknown) III
Thursday Oct 25, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) IV
Sunday Oct 21, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Steven (Unknown) II
3 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) III
4 Edmund Suen(2044) IV
Thursday Oct 18, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Vitaly Bazilevsky
(1940) II
3 Raul (1990) III
Sunday Oct 14, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Vitaly Bazilevsky
(1940) I
2 Steven (Unknown) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
4 Roberto (Unrated) IV
Thursday Oct 11, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Vitaly Bazilevsky
(1940) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
4 Levinski Senior(2034) IV
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) III
Thursday Oct 4, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Yura(2071) II
3 Roberto (Unrated) III
4 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) IV
Sunday Sep 30, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Yura(2071) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
4 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) IV
Thursday Sep 27, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Anishka(Unknown) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) III
Sunday Sep 23, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Thursday Sep 20, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) II
Sunday Sep 16, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
4 Steven (Unknown) IV
Thursday Sep 13, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Stas (Unknown) III
Sunday Sep 9, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) I
2 John (2040) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) IV
Thursday Sep 7, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Stas (Unknown) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Yura(2071) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Sunday Sep 2, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Steve (1950) III
Thursday Aug 30, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Gabyk (Unknown) I
2 Steven (Unknown) II
3 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) III
4 Steve (1950) IV
Sunday Aug 26, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) II
3 Manashirov (1874) III
4 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) IV
Thursday Aug 23, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Steve (1950) II
3 Steven (Unknown) III
Sunday Aug 19, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Manashirov (1874) II
3 Raul (1990) III
Thursday Aug 16, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Manashirov (1874) I
2 Steve (1950) II
3 Yura(2071) III
Sunday Aug 12, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) II
3 Raul (1990) III
Thursday Aug 9, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Yura(2071) II
3 Manashirov (1874) III
Sunday Aug 5, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) II
3 Manashirov (1874) III
4 Steve (1950) IV
Thursday Aug 2, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Manashirov (1874) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
4 Steve (1950) IV
Sunday July 29, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Manashirov (1874) II
3 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) III
Thursday July 26, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Mathues (Unknown) II
3 Steve (1950) III
4 Gabyk (Unknown) IV
Sunday July 22, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
Thursday July 19, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Yura(2071) II
3 Levinski Senior(2034) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Sunday July 15, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
Thursday July 12, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Gabyk (Unknown) I
2 Nazarov Yura (Unknown ) II
3 Levinski Senior(2034) III
Sunday July 8, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Gabyk (Unknown) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) III
Thursday July 5, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Sunday July 1, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Steven (Unknown) III
Thursday June 28, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Iliya Borschanski (Unknown) II
3 Jim (Unknown) III
4 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) IV
Sunday June 24, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) II
3 Eugene Zimin (Unknown) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Thursday June 21, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) II
3 Steve (1950) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Sunday June 17, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steve (1950) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
4 Raul (1990) IV
Thursday June 14, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Mishel (Unknown) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
4 Levinski Senior(2034) IV
Sunday June 10, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steven (Unknown) I
2 Steve (1950) II
3 Yura(2071) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Thursday June 7, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Yura(2071) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) IV
Sunday June 3, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 24
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Manashirov (1874) I
2 Steven (Unknown) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Thursday May 31, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Jim (Unknown) III
Sunday May 27, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Eugene Zimin (Unknown) III
4 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) IV
Thursday May 24, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jim (Unknown) I
2 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) II
3 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) III
4 Yura(Unknown) IV
Sunday May 20, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Steven (Unknown) III
4 Lesly (Unknown) IV
Thursday May 17, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Yura(Unknown) I
2 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Sunday May 13, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) II
3 Steven (Unknown) III
4 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) IV
Thursday May 10, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Levinski Senior(2034) III
Sunday May 6, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) II
3 Steve (1950) III
4 Lesly (Unknown) IV
Thursday May 3, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Yura(Unknown) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Levinski Senior(2034) III
Sunday Apr 29, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) II
3 Jim (Unknown) III
4 Dan K (Unrated) IV
Thursday Apr 26, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Yura(Unknown) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
Sunday Apr 22, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Gabyk (Unknown) I
2 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) II
3 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Thursday Apr 19, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Yura(Unknown) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) III
Sunday Apr 15, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
Thursday Apr 12, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
Sunday Apr 8, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Tobaetc (Unknown) IV
Thursday Apr 5, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
Sunday Apr 1, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Steven (Unknown) II
3 Stas (Unknown) III
Thursday Mar 29, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Lesly (Unknown) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
Sunday Mar 25, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Thursday Mar 22, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Jim (Unknown) III
4 Stas (Unknown) IV
Sunday Mar 18, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Maruf (Unknown) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Steven (Unknown) IV
Thursday Mar 15, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Jundos (Unknown) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Vitaly Bazilevsky
(1940) III
4 Levinski Senior(2034) II
Sunday Mar 11, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Vitaly Bazilevsky
(1940) I
2 Jim (Unknown) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Steven (Unknown) IV
Thursday Mar 8, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Vitaly Bazilevsky
(1940) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
Sunday Mar 4, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Dan K (Unrated) III
Sunday Feb 25, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 John (2040) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) IV
Thursday Feb 22, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) III
4 Steve (1950) IV
Sunday Feb 18, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
4 Alex Zubatov (1953 ) IV
Thursday Feb 15, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Sunday Feb 11, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Thursday Feb 8, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Four out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) I
2 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) II
3 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) III
4 Stas (Unknown) IV
Sunday Feb 4, 2018 BTTC League Best Four out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Steve (1950) I
2 Raul (1990) II
3 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) III
4 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) IV
Thursday Feb 1, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Sunday Jan 28, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) III
4 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) IV
Thursday Jan 25, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Lesly (Unknown) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Sunday Jan 21, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Lesly (Unknown) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Raul (1990) III
4 Steven (Unknown) IV
Thursday Jan 18, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Lesly (Unknown) II
3 Yura(Unknown) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV
Sunday Jan 14, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Steven (Unknown) III
4 Kadzinski Philippe(2071) IV
Thursday Jan 11, 2018 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) III
4 Yura(Unknown) IV
Sunday Jan 7, 2018 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Yura(Unknown) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
4 Jim (Unknown) IV
Thursday Dec 28, 2017 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Levinski Senior(2034) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
Sunday Dec 24, 2017 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Steven (Unknown) II
3 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) III
Thursday Dec 21, 2017 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Levinski Senior(2034) I
2 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) II
3 Lesly (Unknown) III
Sunday Dec 17, 2017 BTTC League Best Three out of 20
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Raul (1990) I
2 Sasha Mazo (Unrated) II
3 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) III
Thursday Dec 14, 2017 BTTC League Round Robin Best Three out of 21
# Name Photo (Rating) Place
1 Tsitoghdzyan Tigran (2009) I
2 Bogdan Bondrivski (1874) II
3 Levinski Senior(2034) III
4 Shmuel Fish (Unknown) IV